Our Team

Jaqueline Mota Tavares

Hispanic Studies & History of Science and Technology

Experience abroad: Portugal, Spain, USA

Manuel Kienzle

Business & Economics

Experience abroad: France

Jannis Wecker

Social Science / History / Chemistry

Experience abroad: Spain, Italy

Matthias Pytlik

Spanish & German Studies

Experience abroad: Spain, Poland

Georgia Dickel

Management & Marketing

Experience abroad: England, USA

Jasmin Li

Management & Marketing

Experience abroad: Taiwan, Malaysia

Sebastian Birr

Chemistry

Experience abroad: Finland, (Germany)

Phi Nguyen

Business & Economics

Experience abroad: Vietnam, Australia

Adem Bulut

PhD Student Chemistry

Markus Thomanek

PhD Student Business & Economics

Experience Abroad: Colombia, Australia

Miriam Reuter

Sustainability Management

Experience Abroad: Peru

Abira Raventhiranathan

Business & Economics

Experience Abroad: South Korea

Abinaja Raventhiranathan

Business & Economics

Experience Abroad: South Korea

Luis Murauer

Management & Marketing

Experience Abroad: South Korea, France

Sebastian Beck

Mathematics & History

Experience Abroad: Italy, UK

Daniel Bahr

German Studies & History

Sherilyn Tzeitel Tzintzun López

M.Sc. Qualitätsingenieurwesen

Experience Abroad: Israel, Mexico & Germany

Ayman Wardeh

M.Sc. Civil Engineering

Özge Yildiz

German & English language and literature

Experience Abroad: USA

Richard Huskotte

English and History

Experience Abroad: United Kingdom

Annika Struck

German studies, Mathematics and Natural Sciences

Osama Alafich

B.Sc. Chemistry

Experience Abroad: Germany

Cara Finkel

Business & Economics

Tamara Valentina Moraga Castro

English, American & Spanish Studies

Experience Abroad: Chile, U.S. & Germany

Lynn Stiebert

B.A. English Studies & Social Sciences

Experience Abroad: England & USA

Miguel Cabello García

B.A. English Studies & Spanish

Experience Abroad: Spain

Tanja Bäumer

B.A. Spanish & German Studies

Experience Abroad: Spain

Roberto Kätker

B.A. Biology & Social Sciences

Mehmet Ali Inal

B.Sc. Chemistry

Former Members:

Mirjam Schupritt

Laura Luchtenberg

Lukas Conrads

Jamie Keller

Helena Haag

Joana Minnemann

Nadine Sette

Abdurassul Magiun

Özlem Cakci

Marie Claßen

Martina Verbocket

Carina Salven

Bine Brank

Pedro Rodríguez Vázquez

Joseph Mantalbo

Tomás Dias Fernandes

Annika Birr

Sebastian Scheider

Sören Schmidt

Roger Bibu

Henrik Pollman

Martin Meyer

Viacheslav Markin

Max Neushaus

Alexander Hermann

Carina Raimann

Gerry Tieboka

Nadine Ascheberg

Sarah Peters

Sebastian Firgens

Martina Schmidtke

Sherin Jaekel

Alex Pikush

Ronald Borges

Fabienne Thimm

Aida Oji

Amirali Poursafa

Johanna Klesse

Daniela Wörle

Ali Haddi

Siavash Salijooghian

Jule Grimm

Kamil Braschke

Ben-benyamin Benyamin

Amir Meschkati

Benedict Schäfer

Simon Siedlaczek

Carolin Gebauer

Julia Goebel

Sabrina Ahrens

Christopher Chornung

Sonja Lechtenfeld

Milad Moharekpour

Abira Sivakumar

Isabel Schulte

Marius Bloching

Jonas Richter

Laurien Jakobi

Sevil Ülger

Angelina Bänsch

Weam Makhlouf

Svenja Fischer